First Grade - Wingham Tigers 2019

Go to content

First Grade

2019 Season
FIRST GRADEGamesWinsDrawsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints
Macleay Valley Mustangs
14
12
0
2
491
296
24
Wingham Tigers
14
10
0
4
448
207
20
Wauchope Blues
14
7
2
5
347
295
16
Forster Tuncurry Hawks
14
8
0
6
332
354
16
Port City Breakers
1461739827313
Port Macquarie Sharks
1460832936612
Old Bar Beach Pirates
1430112514786
Taree City Bulls
1421112375625
WINGHAM SERVICES CLUB 2018 GROUP 3 RUGBY LEAGUE COMPETITION

WEEK 1: (Sunday 7th April)
Forster Tuncurry 16 defeated Wingham District 12
(Kyran Bubb, Mick Sullivan tries,
Danny Russell 2 goals)

WEEK 2: (Sunday 14th April)
Wauchope 29 defeated Wingham District 28
(Matt Bridge, Kurt Lewis, Michael Bailey, Jake Mullen, Tim Watson tries,
Danny Russell 4 goals)

WEEK 3: (Saturday 27th April)
Wingham District 28 defeated Port City 4
(Matt Bridge 2, Kurt Lewis, Joel Kliendienst, Lachlan Williams tries,
Danny Russell 4 goals)

WEEK 4: (Saturday 4th May)
Macleay Valley 22 lost to Wingham District 24
(Lachlan Williams 2, Matt Bridge, Nick Beacham, Brodie Myer tries,
Danny Russell 2 goals)

WEEK 5: (Saturday 11th May)
Wingham District 50 defeated Taree City 12
(Matt Bridge 3, Brendan Butler 2, Nick Beacham 2, Tim Watson, Joel Kliendienst tries,
Danny Russell 7 goals)

WEEK 6: (Sunday 19th May)
Old Bar Beach 4 lost to Wingham District 38
(Matt Bridge 2, Mitch Collins, Jackson Mullen, Danny Russell, Brendan Butler, Brodie Myer tries,
Danny Russell 5 goals)

WEEK 7: (Sunday 26th May)
Wingham District 44 defeated Port Macquarie 6
(Tim Watson, Kurt Lewis, Brodie Myer, Matt Bridge, Jarrad Gibson, Joel Kliendienst, Jake Mullen, Brendan Butler tries,
Danny Russell 6 goals)

WEEK 8: (Sunday 2nd June)
Wingham District 66 defeated Forster Tuncurry 8
(Tim Bridge 3, Mitch Collins 3, Brendan Butler, Nick Beacham, Mick Sullivan, Danny Russell, Corey Wheeler tries,
Danny Russell 11 goals)

WEEK 9: (Saturday 15th June)
Wingham District 20 defeated Wauchope 10
(Brodie Myer, Mitch Collins, Kurt Lewis, Tim Watson tries,
Danny Russell 2 goals)

WEEK 10: (Saturday 22nd June)
Port City 20 lost to Wingham District 32
(Jarrad Gibson 2, Tim Bridge 2, Matt Bridge, Brodie Myer tries,
Danny Russell 4 goals)

WEEK 11: (Saturday 29th June)
Wingham District 16 lost to Macleay Valley 31
(Joel Kliendienst, Joel Wilson, Brendan Butler tries,
Danny Russell 2 goals)

WEEK 12: (Saturday 13th July)
Taree City 10 lost to Wingham District 36
(Mick Sullivan 2, Kurt Lewis 2, Nick Beacham, Matt Bridge, Jackson Mullen tries,
Danny Russell 4 goals)

WEEK 13: (Saturday 20th July)
Wingham District 36 defeated Old Bar Beach 10
(Matt Bridge 3, Jarrad Gibson, Jackson Mullen, Kurt Lewis tries,
Danny Russell 6 goals)

WEEK 14: (Saturday 27th July)
Port Macquarie 25 defeated Wingham District 18
(Michael Rees, Matt Bridge, Jake Mullen, Joel Wilson tries,
Danny Russell goal)

FINAL SERIES

Elimination Semi Final: (Saturday 3rd August)
Forster Tuncurry 24 lost to Port City 30

Preliminary Semi Final: (Sunday 4th August)
Wingham District 14 lost to Wauchope 28
(Jarrad Gibson 2, Nathan Maher tries,
Danny Russell goal)

Minor Semi Final: (Saturday 10th August)
Wingham District 24 lost to Port City 30 (in extra time)
(Tim Watson, Kynan Bubb, Danny Russell, Harry Lewis tries,
Danny Russell 4 goals)

Major Semi Final: (Sunday 11th August)
Macleay Valley 26 lost to Wauchope 28

Preliminary Final: (Sunday 18th August)
Macleay Valley 38 defeated Port City 26

Grand Final: (Sunday 25th August)
Wauchope 24 lost to Macleay Valley 34
Wingham District RLFC
Wingham District RLFC Inc.
Home of the Wingham Tigers
Wingham District RLFC
Back to content