First Grade - Wingham Tigers 2019

Go to content

First Grade

2019 Results
FIRST GRADEGamesWinsDrawsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints
Macleay Valley Mustangs
14
12
0
2
491
296
24
Wingham Tigers
14
10
0
4
448
207
20
Wauchope Blues
14
7
2
5
347
295
16
Forster Tuncurry Hawks
14
8
0
6
332
354
16
Port City Breakers
1461739827313
Port Macquarie Sharks
1460832936612
Old Bar Beach Pirates
1430112514786
Taree City Bulls
1421112375625
WINGHAM SERVICES CLUB 2018 GROUP 3 RUGBY LEAGUE COMPETITION

WEEK 1: (6th & 7th April)
Forster Tuncurry 16 defeated Wingham District 12
Wauchope 32 defeated Taree City 22
Old Bar Beach 18 lost to Macleay Valley 38
Port Macquarie 18 defeated Port City 14

WEEK 2: (13th & 14th April)
Wauchope 29 defeated Wingham District 28
Taree City 22 defeated Old Bar Beach 16
Macleay Valley 44 defeated Port Macquarie 26
Port City 26 defeated Forster Tuncurry 22

WEEK 3: (27th & 28th April)
Wingham District 28 defeated Port City 4
Port Macquarie 34 defeated Taree City 4
Wauchope 36 defeated Old Bar Beach 18
Forster Tuncurry 16 lost to Macleay Valley 32

WEEK 4: (4th & 5th May)
Macleay Valley 22 lost to Wingham District 24
Port City 10 lost to Wauchope 28
Old Bar Beach 12 lost to Port Macquarie 32
Taree City 32 defeated Forster Tuncurry 12

WEEK 5: (11th & 12th May)
Wingham District 50 defeated Taree City 12
Wauchope 36 defeated Port Macquarie 18
Port City 8 lost to Macleay Valley 15
Forster Tuncurry 36 defeated Old Bar Beach 14

WEEK 6: (18th & 19th May)
Old Bar Beach 4 lost to Wingham District 38
Taree City 14 lost to Port City 46
Wauchope 19 lost to Macleay Valley 20
Port Macquarie 4 lost to Forster Tuncurry 16

WEEK 7: (25th & 26th May)
Wingham District 44 defeated Port Macquarie 6
Port City 40 defeated Old Bar Beach 10
Forster Tuncurry 12 lost to Wauchope 37
Macleay Valley 38 defeated Taree City 34

WEEK 8: (1st & 2nd June)
Wingham District 66 defeated Forster Tuncurry 8
Taree City 22 drew with Wauchope 22
Port City 36 defeated Port Macquarie 16
Macleay Valley 54 defeated Old Bar Beach 18

WEEK 9: (15th & 16th June)
Wingham District 20 defeated Wauchope 10
Old Bar Beach 36 defeated Taree City 12
Port Macquarie 18 lost to Macleay Valley 40
Forster Tuncurry 22 defeated Port City 16

WEEK 10: (22nd & 23rd June)
Port City 20 lost to Wingham District 32
Old Bar Beach 29 defeated Wauchope 20
Taree City 26 lost to Port Macquarie 62
Macleay Valley 31 defeated Forster Tuncurry 30

WEEK 11: (29th & 30th June)
Wingham District 18 lost to Macleay Valley 31
Wauchope 20 drew with Port City 20
Forster Tuncurry 28 defeated Taree City 10
Port Macquarie 24 lost to Old Bar Beach 26

WEEK 12: (13th & 14th July)
Taree City 10 lost to Wingham District 36
Macleay Valley 32 defeated Port City 28
Port Macquarie 20 defeated Wauchope 4
Old Bar Beach 24 lost to Forster Tuncurry 32

WEEK 13: (20th & 21st July)
Wingham District 36 defeated Old Bar Beach 10
Macleay Valley 22 lost to Wauchope 30
Forster Tuncurry 46 defeated Port Macquarie 26
Port City 74 defeated Taree City 6

WEEK 14: (27th & 28th July)
Port Macquarie 25 defeated Wingham District 18
Old Bar Beach 18 lost to Port City 56
Wauchope 24 lost to Forster Tuncurry 32
Taree City 11 lost to Macleay Valley 72

FINAL SERIES

Elimination Semi Final: (Saturday 3rd August)
Forster Tuncurry 24 lost to Port City 30

Preliminary Semi Final: (Sunday 4th August)
Wingham District 14 lost to Wauchope 28

Minor Semi Final: (Saturday 10th August)
Wingham District 24 lost to Port City 30 (in extra time)

Major Semi Final: (Sunday 11th August)
Macleay Valley 26 lost to Wauchope 28

Preliminary Final: (Sunday 18th August)
Macleay Valley 38 defeated Port City 26

Grand Final: (Sunday 25th August)
Wauchope 24 lost to Macleay Valley 34
Wingham District RLFC
Wingham District RLFC Inc.
Home of the Wingham Tigers
Wingham District RLFC
Back to content