Reserve Grade - Wingham Tigers 2019

Go to content

Reserve Grade

2019 Results
RESERVE GRADEGamesWinsDrawsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints
Wingham Tigers
14
13
0
1
467
142
26
Forster Tuncurry Hawks
14
10
2
2
382
202
22
Port City Breakers
14
8
1
5
448
199
17
Port Macquarie Sharks
1471631230015
Macleay Valley Mustangs
1451829127011
Old Bar Beach Pirates
1451819642211
Wauchope Blues
1422101944056
Taree City Bulls
1420121825384
WINGHAM SERVICES CLUB 2018 GROUP 3 RUGBY LEAGUE COMPETITION

WEEK 1: (6th & 7th April)
Forster Tuncurry 12 lost to Wingham District 26
Wauchope 14 lost to Taree City 18
Old Bar Beach 32 defeated Macleay Valley 28
Port Macquarie 6 lost to Port City 48

WEEK 2: (13th & 14th April)
Wauchope 0 lost to Wingham District 52
Taree City 0 lost to Old Bar Beach 18
Macleay Valley 24 defeated Port Macquarie 10
Port City 10 lost to Forster Tuncurry 12

WEEK 3: (27th & 28th April)
Wingham District 17 defeated Port City 8
Port Macquarie 42 defeated Taree City 20
Wauchope 10 lost to Old Bar Beach 16
Forster Tuncurry 40 defeated Macleay Valley 18

WEEK 4: (4th & 5th May)
Macleay Valley 2 lost to Wingham District 26
Port City 24 defeated Wauchope 8
Old Bar Beach 4 lost to Port Macquarie 22
Taree City 12 lost to Forster Tuncurry 28

WEEK 5: (11th & 12th May)
Wingham District 40 defeated Taree City 6
Wauchope 16 lost to Port Macquarie 32
Port City 16 lost to Macleay Valley 22
Forster Tuncurry 20 drew with Old Bar Beach 20

WEEK 6: (18th & 19th May)
Old Bar Beach 16 lost to Wingham District 24
Taree City 28 defeated Port City 22
Wauchope 16 lost to Macleay Valley 17
Port Macquarie 8 lost to Forster Tuncurry 34

WEEK 7: (25th & 26th May)
Wingham District 36 defeated Port Macquarie 4
Port City 46 defeated Old Bar Beach 4
Forster Tuncurry 36 defeated Wauchope 4
Macleay Valley 32 defeated Taree City 10

WEEK 8: (1st & 2nd June)
Wingham District 36 defeated Forster Tuncurry 16
Taree City 24 lost to Wauchope 38
Port City 22 drew with Port Macquarie 22
Macleay Valley 32 defeated Old Bar Beach 6

WEEK 9: (15th & 16th June)
Wingham District 52 defeated Wauchope 8
Old Bar Beach 32 defeated Taree City 24
Port Macquarie 6 lost to Macleay Valley 12
Forster Tuncurry 32 defeated Port City 16

WEEK 10: (22nd & 23rd June)
Port City 16 lost to Wingham District 26
Old Bar Beach 20 defeated Wauchope 16
Taree City 14 lost to Port Macquarie 50
Macleay Valley 8 lost to Forster Tuncurry 18

WEEK 11: (29th & 30th June)
Wingham District 30 defeated Macleay Valley 18
Wauchope 10 lost to Port City 46
Forster Tuncurry 48 defeated Taree City 6
Port Macquarie 46 defeated Old Bar Beach 10

WEEK 12: (13th & 14th July)
Taree City 10 lost to Wingham District 44
Macleay Valley 12 lost to Port City 28
Port Macquarie 26 defeated Wauchope 16
Old Bar Beach 6 lost to Forster Tuncurry 36

WEEK 13: (20th & 21st July)
Wingham District 50 defeated Old Bar Beach 6
Macleay Valley 22 drew with Wauchope 22
Forster Tuncurry 34 defeated Port Macquarie 16
Port City 86 defeated Taree City 0

WEEK 14: (27th & 28th July)
Port Macquarie 20 defeated Wingham District 8
Old Bar Beach 0 lost to Port City 60
Wauchope 16 drew with Forster Tuncurry 16
Taree City 10 lost to Macleay Valley 44

FINAL SERIES

Elimination Semi Final: (Saturday 3rd August)
Port Macquarie 18 defeated Macleay Valley 12

Preliminary Semi Final: (Sunday 4th August)
Forster Tuncurry 34 defeated Port City 24

Minor Semi Final: (Saturday 10th August)
Port City 28 defeated Port Macquarie 8

Major Semi Final: (Sunday 11th August)
Wingham District 12 lost to Forster Tuncurry 22

Preliminary Final: (Sunday 18th August)
Wingham District 12 defeated Port City 10

Grand Final: (Sunday 25th August)
Forster Tuncurry 10 lost to Wingham District 22
Wingham District RLFC
Wingham District RLFC Inc.
Home of the Wingham Tigers
Wingham District RLFC
Back to content