Under 18s - Wingham Tigers 2019

Go to content

Under 18s

2019 Results
UNDER 18sGamesWinsDrawsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints
Macleay Valley Mustangs
14
12
0
2
294
116
24
Old Bar Beach Pirates
14
12
0
2
298
168
24
Port City Breakers
14
9
0
5
220
140
18
Wingham Tigers
14
8
0
6
186
192
16
Port Macquarie Sharks
1480619423016
Wauchope Blues
1440101323288
Forster Tuncurry Hawks
143011802326
*Taree City Bulls
0000000
*Taree City did not field an Under 18s team in 2019

WINGHAM SERVICES CLUB 2018 GROUP 3 RUGBY LEAGUE COMPETITION

WEEK 1: (6th & 7th April)
Forster Tuncurry 6 lost to Wingham District 36
Wauchope bye
Old Bar Beach 14 defeated Macleay Valley 10
Port Macquarie 24 defeated Port City 12

WEEK 2: (13th & 14th April)
Wauchope 20 defeated Wingham District 14
Old Bar Beach bye
Macleay Valley 48 defeated Port Macquarie 8
Port City 24 defeated Forster Tuncurry 0

WEEK 3: (27th & 28th April)
Wingham District 20 defeated Port City 10
Port Macquarie bye
Wauchope 12 lost to Old Bar Beach 34
Forster Tuncurry 6 lost to Macleay Valley 34

WEEK 4: (4th & 5th May)
Macleay Valley 24 defeated Wingham District 6
Port City 22 defeated Wauchope 10
Old Bar Beach 24 defeated Port Macquarie 6
Forster Tuncurry bye

WEEK 5: (11th & 12th May)
Wingham District bye
Wauchope 4 lost to Port Macquarie 14
Port City 10 lost to Macleay Valley 12
Forster Tuncurry 18 lost to Old Bar Beach 26

WEEK 6: (18th & 19th May)
Old Bar Beach 22 defeated Wingham District 14
Port City bye
Wauchope 6 lost to Macleay Valley 52
Port Macquarie 20 defeated Forster Tuncurry 10

WEEK 7: (25th & 26th May)
Wingham District 24 defeated Port Macquarie 16
Port City 20 lost to Old Bar Beach 22
Forster Tuncurry defeated Wauchope by forfeit
Macleay Valley bye

WEEK 8: (1st & 2nd June)
Wingham District 14 defeated Forster Tuncurry 6
Wauchope bye
Port City 18 defeated Port Macquarie 4
Macleay Valley 24 defeated Old Bar Beach 14

WEEK 9: (15th & 16th June)
Wingham District 16 defeated Wauchope 12
Old Bar Beach bye
Port Macquarie 12 lost to Macleay Valley 16
Forster Tuncurry 6 lost to Port City 26

WEEK 10: (22nd & 23rd June)
Port City 18 defeated Wingham District 6
Old Bar Beach 36 defeated Wauchope 24
Port Macquarie bye
Macleay Valley defeated Forster Tuncurry by forfeit

WEEK 11: (29th & 30th June)
Wingham District 20 defeated Macleay Valley 6
Wauchope 4 lost to Port City 32
Forster Tuncurry bye
Port Macquarie 6 lost to Old Bar Beach 26

WEEK 12: (13th & 14th July)
Wingham District bye
Macleay Valley 12 lost to Port City 14
Port Macquarie 40 defeated Wauchope 14
Old Bar Beach 28 defeated Forster Tuncurry 6

WEEK 13: (20th & 21st July)
Wingham District 6 lost to Old Bar Beach 36
Macleay Valley 46 defeated Wauchope 6
Forster Tuncurry 12 lost to Port Macquarie 18
Port City bye

WEEK 14: (27th & 28th July)
Port Macquarie 16 defeated Wingham District 10
Old Bar Beach 16 defeated Port City 12
Wauchope 20 defeated Forster Tuncurry 16
Macleay Valley bye

FINAL SERIES

Elimination Semi Final: (Saturday 3rd August)
Wingham District 20 lost to Port Macquarie 24

Preliminary Semi Final: (Sunday 4th August)
Old Bar Beach 16 defeated Port City 14

Minor Semi Final: (Saturday 10th August)
Port City 12 lost to Port Macquarie 24

Major Semi Final: (Sunday 11th August)
Macleay Valley 16 defeated Old Bar Beach 14

Preliminary Final: (Sunday 18th August)
Old Bar Beach 21 defeated Port Macquarie 15

Grand Final: (Sunday 25th August)
Macleay Valley 12 lost to Old Bar Beach 26
Wingham District RLFC
Wingham District RLFC Inc.
Home of the Wingham Tigers
Wingham District RLFC
Back to content